FLORIDA LURE ANGLERS, Inc.


 

"Building Tomorrow's Anglers, Today"

 
HOME
OFFICERS
ABOUT THE CLUB
SPONSORS
USEFUL  FORMS
TOURNAMENT DATES
OTHER TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
POINTS STANDINGS
PHOTO ALBUM 
CONTACT US
NEWS (New8/7)
FISHING STORIES (New 4/8)
CONSERVATION 
FISHING LINKS
ENDORSED GUIDES
MONTHLY MEETINGS
BY LAWS
03/04 BANQUET
 
 
 
 
 

How do you earn tournament points?

Team Points Largest Species
Lady Angler Points All Time Record to Date
Teen Angler Points
Junior Angler Points

See Adjusted Points

Place

Team

Points

1st

Jeremy Schillo
Steven Szczepanik
324

2nd

Randy Hartley
JD Nobles
315

3rd

Jeremy Isbell
Heather Isbell
310

4th

Chuck Dehlinger
Brian Clark
279

5th

Terry Sturgeon
Tony Bozzella
267

6th

Angel Isbell
Zack Isbell 
260

7th

Ron Schurr
Tim Cuttingss
254

8th

Greg King
Mark McMillan
253

9th

David Mizelle
Clinton Batten
251

10th

Fred Grey
Brian Hice
243

11th

Carl Hardy
Mike Darveau
240

12th

Charlie Newton
Al Wys
236

13th

Wilbur Hicks
Ken Hicks
235

 14th

Josh Stewart
Alan Holmes
233

 15th

Cy Deangelis
Ross Curington
222

 16th

Bob Morris 
Jamie Havard
214

 17th

Pete Dixon
Ron Hobbs
203

 18th

Chuck Bittner
Luis Rasado
190

 19th

Jim Sumner
Mike Krajack
190

 20th

Dusty Nobles
Justin Gillard
171

21st

Russell Miscally
Suzette Miscally
167

22nd

Brad Safreed
Robin Safreed
165

23rd

Scott Obrien
Wade Hastings
155

 24th

John Cascone
Larry Boatwright
120

 25th

Jeff Berry
Jackie Isbell
94

 26th

Wendell Nolan
Herb Payne
89

 27th

Jeremy King
Darryl King
88

 28th

Kevin Dooley
Dion Couture 
87

 29th

Fred Rounsaville 83

 30th

Christian Rinaldi
Bill Barman
71

31st

Jim Doss
Les Dale
71

32nd

Robert Perkins
Allan Lawson
67

 33rd

Wayne Warren
Logan Warren
55

 34th

Randy Pope
Jeff Pope
55

 35th

Chuck Dykes
Carmen Dykes
45

 36th

Dave Farrish
Russell Haas
45

 37th

Marvin Jensen
Althea Jensen
45

 38th

Mike Madigan
Amanda Madigan
42

 39th

Scott Ludden
Michael Shannahan
41

40th

 John Jackson
Mitchell Jackson
39

 

 

 

Place

Lady Angler

Points

1st

Angel Isbell

266

2nd

Heather Isbell

199

3rd

Robin Safreed  152

4th

Suzette Miscally  147

5th

Carmen Dykes 20

6th

Amanda Madigan 19

 

 

 

Place

Teen Angler

Points

1st

Matt Sturgeon

201

2nd

Patrick Sumner 165

3rd

Mitchell Jackson   27

 

Place

Junior Angler

Points

1st

 Tiffany Hicks

36

2nd

Logan Warren

34

3rd

Chase Farrish

18

 

 

Largest Species

Name

Weight

Red

Angel Isbell

7.90 lbs.

Trout

Heather Isbell  6.26 lbs.

Flounder

Jeremy Isbell  7.94 lbs.
 

All Time Record to Date

Largest Species

Name

Weight

Red

Angel Isbell 12-3-05

7.90 lbs.

Trout

Brian Hice 5-7-05

7.23 lbs.

Flounder

Jeremy Isbell 10-1-05

7.94 lbs.

Slam

Jeremy Isbell
David Dehoff 10-1-05
15.91 lbs.

 

 

Copyright, 2003 Florida Lure Anglers, Inc., All rights reserved.
For problems or questions regarding this web contact
captainnobles@bellsouth.net
Last updated: August 21, 2006.