Points Standings  
ABOUT
THE CLUB
CLUB
NEWS
CLUB
MERCHANDISE
OUR
SPONSORS
POINTS
STANDINGS
TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
PHOTO
GALLERY
CONTACT
THE CLUB
MESSAGE
BOARD

HALL OF FAME &
     PAST CLUB CHAMPIONS
Team of the Year 2019 - 2020
Wade Hastings and Scott O'Brien
Team of the Year 2018/2019
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2017/2018
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2016/2017
Will Smith and Jeff Holland
Team of the Year 2015/2016
Terry Sturgeon and Wade Hastings
Team of The Year 2014/2015
Luis Jaramillo and Capt. Jesse Rain
Team of The Year 2013/2014
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2012/2013
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2011-2012
JD Nobles and Kyle Craven
Team Of The Year 2010 - 2011
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team Of the Year 2009/2010
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team of the Year 2008-2009
JD Nobles and Denise Myers
Team of the Year 2007-2008
Zach and Angel Isbell
Team of the Year 2006-2007
Jeremy and Heather Isbell
Team of the Year 2005-2006
JD Nobles and Randy Hartley
Angler of the year 2004-2005
Bob Morris
Angler of the year 2003-2004
JD Nobles
Oct 01, 2005- Club Record Slam 15.91lbs
Jeremy Isbell & David Dehoff
Jun 06, 2009- Club Record Flounder 12.72lbs
Greg King
May 07, 2011- Club Record Trout 9.46lbs
Wade Hastings
Dec 06, 2008- Club Record Red 8.74lbs
Mark McMillan
Oct 03, 2015- Club Record RED 7.62lbs
Richard Morgan

Florida Lure Anglers Tournament
04-09-2022 Steinhatchee 1 Red 3 Trout Apr 09, 2022 Team Points
Place Team # Members Meeting TNMT Release Place Points Total
1st 12 Robert Lytle, Chris Warde 0 5 8 75 88
2nd 23 Steve Yurkevicius, Lynneia Holladay 0 5 8 74 87
3rd 7 Wade Hastings 0 5 8 73 86
4th 24 Chris Peterson, Malcolm Griffith 0 5 8 72 85
5th 22 Daniel Doughty, Logan Griffith 0 5 8 71 84
6th 3 Scott Koons, Phil Zeller 0 5 8 70 83
7th 5 Bill Lancaster, Everett Barts 0 5 8 69 82
8th 25 Alec Pope, Justin Flowe 0 5 8 68 81
9th 10 Dave Farrish, Amy Farrish 0 5 6 67 78
10th 4 Lee Jones, Allen Flowers 0 5 6 66 77
11th 9 Paul Gallup Sr, Paul Gallup Jr 0 5 6 65 76
12th 18 Brian Lee, Paul Misner 0 5 4 64 73
13th 28 Ty Sikes, JR Higdon 0 5 2 63 70
14th 42 Bryce Pope, Russell Pope 0 5 2 62 69
15th 13 Michael Hayes, Caryl Hayes 0 5 2 61 68
16th 29 Randall Padgett, Brenda Smith 0 5 2 60 67
17th 21 Danny Waters, Summer Zerbe 0 5 2 59 66
18th 36 Jeremy MacDonald, Chad Duncan 0 5 2 58 65
19th 37 Nathan Johnson, Matt Lewis 0 5 2 57 64
20th 8 Bodo Burghard, Bill Bishop 0 5 0 0 5
20th 32 Dean Oakley, Shelly Williams 0 5 0 0 5
20th 31 Chasey Riley, Thomas Riley 0 5 0 0 5
20th 2 Todd Weatherly, Terry Sturgeon 0 5 0 0 5
20th 17 Anthony Gallo, Nancy Gallo 0 5 0 0 5
20th 20 Mike Smith, Bubba Miller 0 5 0 0 5
20th 16 Peter Kirby, Griffith Brown 0 5 0 0 5
FEATURED SPONSORS...
2006 - 2022 © Copyright Florida Lure Anglers, Inc., All rights reserved.
For problems or questions regarding this web site please contact the webmaster.