Points Standings  
ABOUT
THE CLUB
CLUB
NEWS
CLUB
MERCHANDISE
OUR
SPONSORS
POINTS
STANDINGS
TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
PHOTO
GALLERY
CONTACT
THE CLUB
MESSAGE
BOARD

HALL OF FAME &
     PAST CLUB CHAMPIONS
Team of the Year 2019 - 2020
Wade Hastings and Scott O'Brien
Team of the Year 2018/2019
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2017/2018
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2016/2017
Will Smith and Jeff Holland
Team of the Year 2015/2016
Terry Sturgeon and Wade Hastings
Team of The Year 2014/2015
Luis Jaramillo and Capt. Jesse Rain
Team of The Year 2013/2014
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2012/2013
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2011-2012
JD Nobles and Kyle Craven
Team Of The Year 2010 - 2011
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team Of the Year 2009/2010
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team of the Year 2008-2009
JD Nobles and Denise Myers
Team of the Year 2007-2008
Zach and Angel Isbell
Team of the Year 2006-2007
Jeremy and Heather Isbell
Team of the Year 2005-2006
JD Nobles and Randy Hartley
Angler of the year 2004-2005
Bob Morris
Angler of the year 2003-2004
JD Nobles
Oct 01, 2005- Club Record Slam 15.91lbs
Jeremy Isbell & David Dehoff
Jun 06, 2009- Club Record Flounder 12.72lbs
Greg King
May 07, 2011- Club Record Trout 9.46lbs
Wade Hastings
Dec 06, 2008- Club Record Red 8.74lbs
Mark McMillan
Oct 03, 2015- Club Record RED 7.62lbs
Richard Morgan

Florida Lure Anglers Tournament
11-06-2021 Fernandina 2 Redfish Nov 06, 2021 Team Points
Place Team # Members Meeting TNMT Release Place Points Total
1st 29 Randall Padgett, Brenda Smith 0 5 4 75 84
2nd 23 Steve Yurkevicius, Lynneia Holladay 0 5 4 74 83
3rd 3 Phil Zeller, Scott Koons 0 5 4 73 82
4th 5 Bill Lancaster, Everett Barts 0 5 4 72 81
5th 11 AJ Hunter, Doug Horton 0 5 4 71 80
6th 7 Wade Hastings 0 5 4 70 79
7th 24 Chris Peterson, Malcolm Griffith 0 5 4 69 78
8th 10 Dave Farrish, Amy Farrish 0 5 4 68 77
9th 22 Logan Griffith, Daniel Doughty 0 5 4 67 76
10th 25 Justin Flowe, Alec Pope 0 5 4 66 75
11th 42 Russell Pope, Bryce Pope 0 5 4 65 74
12th 37 Nathan Johnson, Matt Lewis 0 5 2 64 71
13th 12 Robert Lytle, Chris Warde 0 5 2 63 70
14th 28 Ty Sikes, JR Higdon 0 5 2 62 69
15th 16 Peter Kirby, Griffith Brown 0 5 2 61 68
16th 31 Chasey Riley, Thomas Riley 0 5 2 60 67
17th 35 Travis Reinhold, Derek Reinhold 0 5 0 0 5
17th 40 Brad Hoffman, Omry Hoffman 0 5 0 0 5
17th 34 James Howard, Noah Smith 0 5 0 0 5
17th 36 Jeremy MacDonald, Chad Duncan 0 5 0 0 5
17th 32 Dean Oakley, Shelly Williams 0 5 0 0 5
17th 33 Sean Rampacek, Dave Turbeville 0 5 0 0 5
17th 9 Paul Gallup Jr, Paul Gallup Sr 0 5 0 0 5
17th 14 Jim Anderson, Kellie Anderson 0 5 0 0 5
17th 8 Bill Bishop, Bodo Burghard 0 5 0 0 5
17th 4 Lee Jones, Allen Flowers 0 5 0 0 5
17th 6 Charles Dehlinger, Bob Morris 0 5 0 0 5
17th 18 Brian Lee, Paul Misner 0 5 0 0 5
17th 21 Danny Waters, Summer Zerbe 0 5 0 0 5
17th 20 Bubba Miller, Mike Smith 0 5 0 0 5
FEATURED SPONSORS...
2006 - 2022 © Copyright Florida Lure Anglers, Inc., All rights reserved.
For problems or questions regarding this web site please contact the webmaster.