Points Standings  
ABOUT
THE CLUB
CLUB
NEWS
CLUB
MERCHANDISE
OUR
SPONSORS
POINTS
STANDINGS
TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
PHOTO
GALLERY
CONTACT
THE CLUB
MESSAGE
BOARD

HALL OF FAME &
     PAST CLUB CHAMPIONS
Team of the Year 2018/2019
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2017/2018
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2016/2017
Will Smith and Jeff Holland
Team of the Year 2015/2016
Terry Sturgeon and Wade Hastings
Team of The Year 2014/2015
Luis Jaramillo and Capt. Jesse Rain
Team of The Year 2013/2014
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2012/2013
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2011-2012
JD Nobles and Kyle Craven
Team Of The Year 2010 - 2011
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team Of the Year 2009/2010
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team of the Year 2008-2009
JD Nobles and Denise Myers
Team of the Year 2007-2008
Zach and Angel Isbell
Team of the Year 2006-2007
Jeremy and Heather Isbell
Team of the Year 2005-2006
JD Nobles and Randy Hartley
Angler of the year 2004-2005
Bob Morris
Angler of the year 2003-2004
JD Nobles
Oct 01, 2005- Club Record Slam 15.91lbs
Jeremy Isbell & David Dehoff
Jun 06, 2009- Club Record Flounder 12.72lbs
Greg King
May 07, 2011- Club Record Trout 9.46lbs
Wade Hastings
Dec 06, 2008- Club Record Red 8.74lbs
Mark McMillan
Oct 03, 2015- Club Record RED 7.62lbs
Richard Morgan

Florida Lure Anglers Tournament
12-07-2019 Sisters 3 Trout Dec 07, 2019 Team Points
Place Team # Members Meeting TNMT Release Place Points Total
1st 19 Wade Hastings, Scott O'Brien 6 5 6 75 92
2nd 26 Joel Fouraker, Cory Moore 6 5 6 72 89
3rd 8 Bodo Burghard, Bill Bishop 6 5 6 71 88
3rd 20 Paul Davis, Andrew Goodman 3 5 6 74 88
4th 34 James Howard 3 5 6 73 87
4th 13 Michael Hayes, Caryl Hayes 6 5 6 70 87
5th 10 Dave Farrish, Dean Oakley 6 5 6 69 86
6th 6 Charles Dehlinger, Bob Morris 6 5 6 67 84
7th 25 Dustin Nobles, Charles Johnson 6 5 6 66 83
8th 5 Everett Barts, Bill Lancaster 6 5 6 65 82
9th 35 Nathan Johnson, Matt Lewis 6 5 6 64 81
10th 2 Terry Sturgeon, Judy Sturgeon 6 5 6 63 80
11th 41 Forrest Heeter, Steve Ivey 0 5 6 68 79
12th 28 Dylan Mobley, Ty Sikes 6 5 6 60 77
13th 18 Paul Misner, Brian Lee 6 5 6 57 74
14th 24 Malcolm Griffith, Chris Peterson 0 5 6 62 73
15th 4 Lee Jones, Allen Flowers 0 5 6 61 72
15th 31 Woodrow Waggoner, Jeff Smith 6 5 6 55 72
16th 23 Steve Yurkevicius, Lynneia Holladay 6 5 6 54 71
17th 29 Jeremey Sierra, Gary Plath 3 5 6 56 70
17th 21 Danny Waters, AJ Hunter 6 5 6 53 70
17th 9 Paul Gallup Sr, Paul Gallup Jr 0 5 6 59 70
18th 16 Peter Kirby, Brian Kluge 0 5 6 58 69
19th 36 David Bates, Greg Herrin 3 5 6 52 66
20th 12 Jill Beck, Barbara Foster 6 5 4 50 65
21st 1 Steve Danese, Whitney Danese 6 5 2 49 62
21st 11 Mike Haga, Billy Williams 6 5 2 49 62
21st 14 Jim Anderson, Kellie Anderson 0 5 6 51 62
22nd 15 Billy Castro, Tony Lewis 3 5 0 0 8
23rd 22 Thomas Riley, Chris Kellem 6 0 0 0 6
24th 3 Phil Zeller 3 0 0 0 3
24th 30 Marvin Prier, Alex Buchanan 3 0 0 0 3
FEATURED SPONSORS...
2006 - 2020 © Copyright Florida Lure Anglers, Inc., All rights reserved.
For problems or questions regarding this web site please contact the webmaster.