Points Standings  
ABOUT
THE CLUB
CLUB
NEWS
CLUB
MERCHANDISE
OUR
SPONSORS
POINTS
STANDINGS
TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
PHOTO
GALLERY
CONTACT
THE CLUB
MESSAGE
BOARD

HALL OF FAME &
     PAST CLUB CHAMPIONS
Team of the Year 2018/2019
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2017/2018
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2016/2017
Will Smith and Jeff Holland
Team of the Year 2015/2016
Terry Sturgeon and Wade Hastings
Team of The Year 2014/2015
Luis Jaramillo and Capt. Jesse Rain
Team of The Year 2013/2014
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2012/2013
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2011-2012
JD Nobles and Kyle Craven
Team Of The Year 2010 - 2011
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team Of the Year 2009/2010
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team of the Year 2008-2009
JD Nobles and Denise Myers
Team of the Year 2007-2008
Zach and Angel Isbell
Team of the Year 2006-2007
Jeremy and Heather Isbell
Team of the Year 2005-2006
JD Nobles and Randy Hartley
Angler of the year 2004-2005
Bob Morris
Angler of the year 2003-2004
JD Nobles
Oct 01, 2005- Club Record Slam 15.91lbs
Jeremy Isbell & David Dehoff
Jun 06, 2009- Club Record Flounder 12.72lbs
Greg King
May 07, 2011- Club Record Trout 9.46lbs
Wade Hastings
Dec 06, 2008- Club Record Red 8.74lbs
Mark McMillan
Oct 03, 2015- Club Record RED 7.62lbs
Richard Morgan

Florida Lure Anglers Tournament
02-01-2020 Sisters 2 Reds Feb 01, 2020 Team Points
Place Team # Members Meeting TNMT Release Place Points Total
1st 23 Steve Yurkevicius, Lynneia Holladay 6 5 4 75 90
2nd 20 Andrew Goodman, Paul Davis 6 5 4 74 89
3rd 11 Billy Williams, Mike Haga 6 5 4 73 88
4th 19 Wade Hastings, Scott O'Brien 6 5 4 72 87
5th 6 Charles Dehlinger, Bob Morris 6 5 4 71 86
6th 10 Dave Farrish, Dean Oakley 6 5 4 70 85
7th 2 Terry Sturgeon, Judy Sturgeon 6 5 4 69 84
8th 21 Danny Waters, AJ Hunter 6 5 4 68 83
9th 30 Alex Buchanan, Marvin Prier 6 5 4 67 82
10th 25 Dustin Nobles, Charles Johnson 6 5 4 66 81
11th 18 Brian Lee, Paul Misner 6 5 4 65 80
12th 5 Bill Lancaster, Everett Barts 6 5 4 64 79
13th 35 Nathan Johnson, Matt Lewis 6 5 4 63 78
14th 13 Michael Hayes, Caryl Hayes 6 5 4 61 76
15th 8 Bill Bishop, Bodo Burghard 6 5 4 60 75
16th 29 Jeremey Sierra, Gary Plath 3 5 4 62 74
17th 26 Joel Fouraker, Cory Moore 6 5 4 57 72
18th 31 Woodrow Waggoner, Jeff Smith 6 5 4 56 71
18th 28 Dylan Mobley, Ty Sikes 3 5 4 59 71
19th 3 Phil Zeller, Scott Koons 3 5 4 58 70
20th 36 Greg Herrin, David Bates 6 5 2 55 68
21st 22 Chris Kellem, Thomas Riley 6 5 2 54 67
22nd 4 Lee Jones, Allen Flowers 6 5 2 53 66
23rd 1 Steve Danese, Whitney Danese 6 5 2 52 65
24th 16 Brian Kluge, Peter Kirby 6 5 2 51 64
25th 38 Jeremy MacDonald, Chad Duncan 0 5 2 54 61
26th 9 Paul Gallup Sr, Paul Gallup Jr 6 5 0 0 11
26th 24 Malcolm Griffith, Chris Peterson 6 5 0 0 11
27th 34 James Howard 0 5 0 0 5
27th 37 Jeff Lytle, Robert Lytle 0 5 0 0 5
FEATURED SPONSORS...
2006 - 2020 © Copyright Florida Lure Anglers, Inc., All rights reserved.
For problems or questions regarding this web site please contact the webmaster.