Points Standings  
ABOUT
THE CLUB
CLUB
NEWS
CLUB
MERCHANDISE
OUR
SPONSORS
POINTS
STANDINGS
TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
PHOTO
GALLERY
CONTACT
THE CLUB
MESSAGE
BOARD

HALL OF FAME &
     PAST CLUB CHAMPIONS
Team of the Year 2017/2018
Brian Lee and Paul Misner
Team of the Year 2016/2017
Will Smith and Jeff Holland
Team of the Year 2015/2016
Terry Sturgeon and Wade Hastings
Team of The Year 2014/2015
Luis Jaramillo and Capt. Jesse Rain
Team of The Year 2013/2014
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2012/2013
Jeff Holland and Wil Smith
Team of the Year 2011-2012
JD Nobles and Kyle Craven
Team Of The Year 2010 - 2011
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team Of the Year 2009/2010
Chuck Dehlinger and Brian Clark
Team of the Year 2008-2009
JD Nobles and Denise Myers
Team of the Year 2007-2008
Zach and Angel Isbell
Team of the Year 2006-2007
Jeremy and Heather Isbell
Team of the Year 2005-2006
JD Nobles and Randy Hartley
Angler of the year 2004-2005
Bob Morris
Angler of the year 2003-2004
JD Nobles
Oct 01, 2005- Club Record Slam 15.91lbs
Jeremy Isbell & David Dehoff
Jun 06, 2009- Club Record Flounder 12.72lbs
Greg King
May 07, 2011- Club Record Trout 9.46lbs
Wade Hastings
Dec 06, 2008- Club Record Red 8.74lbs
Mark McMillan
Oct 03, 2015- Club Record RED 7.62lbs
Richard Morgan

Florida Lure Anglers Tournament
09-15-2018 Sisters Slam Sep 15, 2018 Team Points
Place Team # Members Meeting TNMT Release Place Points Total
1st 19 Scott O'Brien, Wade Hastings 6 5 11 74 96
2nd 20 Scott Swick, David Zary 6 5 11 73 95
2nd 18 Paul Misner, Brian Lee 6 5 9 75 95
3rd 24 Malcolm Griffith, Chris Peterson 0 5 11 72 88
4th 10 Dean Oakley, Dave Farrish 6 5 4 71 86
5th 6 Bob Morris, Charles Dehlinger 6 5 4 70 85
6th 22 Chasey Riley, Thomas Riley 6 5 4 69 84
7th 16 Peter Kirby, Jeff Smith 6 5 4 68 83
8th 13 Michael Hayes, Caryl Hayes 6 5 4 67 82
9th 2 Terry Sturgeon, Todd Weatherly 6 5 4 66 81
10th 7 Dwayne Black, James Howard 6 5 4 65 80
11th 5 Bill Lancaster, Everett Barts 6 5 4 63 78
12th 1 Justin Robinson, Steve Danese 3 5 4 64 76
13th 9 Paul Gallup Sr, Paul Gallup Jr 6 5 2 61 74
14th 23 Steve Yurkevicius, Lynneia Holladay 6 5 2 60 73
14th 4 Allen Flowers, Lee Jones 6 5 0 62 73
15th 21 AJ Hunter, Danny Waters 6 5 2 59 72
16th 11 Mike Haga, Billy Williams 6 5 2 57 70
17th 25 Robert Lytle, Sean Rampacek 0 5 2 58 65
18th 12 Barbara Foster, Jill Beck 6 5 0 0 11
18th 14 Ron Beasley, Scotty Blair 6 5 0 0 11
18th 15 Billy Castro, Tony Lewis 6 5 0 0 11
18th 8 Bill Bishop, Bodo Burghard 6 5 0 0 11
19th 17 Anthony Gallo, Nancy Gallo 6 0 0 0 6
20th 3 Phil Zeller 3 0 0 0 3
FEATURED SPONSORS...
2006 - 2018 © Copyright Florida Lure Anglers, Inc., All rights reserved.
For problems or questions regarding this web site please contact the webmaster.